EN | FR

Shuffle casino review 2026

4.2/5 Since 2023 Curaçao — Natural Nine B.V. (reg. 160998), OGL/2024/1337/0628
Min.Deposit Not published
Payout Time Under 1 min for 90% of crypto (operator)

Shuffle in Brief

Shuffle takes a familiar crypto-casino formula and pairs it with a sportsbook — 15,000+ games from providers like Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming, Evolution Gaming. SHFL is Shuffle's own token, with a buyback-and-burn mechanism and a lottery for stakers: a token-economy model rather than a plain loyalty scheme.

The cashier lists BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, USDT; on withdrawal timing the operator states: Under 1 min for 90% of crypto (operator). Operating since 2023, it lists this licence: Curaçao — Natural Nine B.V. (reg. 160998), OGL/2024/1337/0628.

Note for Ontario players: Shuffle does not accept the province — see our alternatives guide.

4.2/5
Bonuses3.9/5
Gameplay4.5/5
Software providers4.4/5
Security3.9/5
Deposits & withdrawals4.5/5
Mobile4/5

Last fact-check: 16 September 2026. Terms change — the operator’s own pages always have the final word.

Games & Software at Shuffle

Count-wise it's 15,000+ games, with Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming, Evolution Gaming among the studios. Slots make up most of the catalogue, as they do almost everywhere; a live casino section covers blackjack, roulette and baccarat. A sportsbook runs under the same brand.

For genre-by-genre guidance — including where table games count towards wagering — see our Bitcoin casino games guide and the live casino rundown.

What the Bonus Actually Pays

Shuffle doesn’t advertise a matched welcome bonus for Canadian players. Terms change often — confirm the live offer on the promotions page before depositing, and compare it against the market in our bonus guide.

Cashier & Payout Speeds

The cashier takes BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, USDT; no minimum deposit is published; stated payout time: Under 1 min for 90% of crypto (operator). Sort verification early, don’t cash out with wagering open, and mind which chain your coins ride — the practical checklist lives in our fast payout guide.

Playing From Ontario: What Changes

Shuffle excludes Ontario: the operator sits outside the province's AGCO / iGaming Ontario framework. Nothing changes for the other provinces and territories; we keep an alternatives list for readers inside Ontario.

Depositing Stablecoins at Shuffle

Because Shuffle supports USDT, a session played in a stablecoin depends only on the games — not on what the crypto market did meanwhile. Just don't improvise on chains — the cashier names a network, and that name is a requirement, not a suggestion. See the stablecoin guide for which chain costs least to move.

How Shuffle Splits Casino and Sports

Shuffle offers both a casino and a sportsbook; whether they share one balance is worth confirming in the cashier before the first deposit. One habit worth keeping: with a casino bonus open, stay off the sportsbook until wagering clears, or the contribution rules can quietly stall it.

From Request to Wallet: the Real Timeline

The stated window — Under 1 min for 90% of crypto (operator) — is best read as the casino's processing; the network transfer adds minutes for most coins on top. The controllable part is yours: verify before you need to withdraw, close out wagering first, and the queue usually moves at its advertised pace — see the fast payout guide.

What the Licence Actually Covers

The stated licence is Curaçao — Natural Nine B.V. (reg. 160998), OGL/2024/1337/0628. What such a licence covers: the operator's right to run games and process payments under that regulator's rules. Keep the limits in view: complaints go to the operator first, and offshore regulators vary in how far they take an individual player's case. Screenshots and written support replies remain your best protection in a dispute.

Shuffle Originals: The House Edge on Its Own Games

Shuffle splits its 15,000+ title lobby into two very different disclosure regimes. Third-party slots — the Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming and Evolution Gaming titles that make up most of the catalogue — carry an RTP set and published by the studio that built them, and that figure travels with the game across every casino that licenses it. Shuffle's own in-house titles, branded Shuffle Originals, work differently: because Shuffle writes the game math itself, it can publish an exact return-to-player percentage or house edge for each title directly on shuffle.com, rather than pointing a player toward a third party's disclosure.

The published numbers vary game by game. Roulette runs as a single-zero European wheel with a stated house edge of 2.70% (an RTP of 97.30%), and Blackjack is quoted at 99.48% RTP with correct basic-strategy play — both figures shuffle.com uses to argue Originals beat the 94–96% typical of most online slots. Crash, Limbo, Mines and HiLo are each listed at 99% RTP on their individual game pages; Chicken and Floor Is Lava sit at 98%; Plinko's page states a house edge of 1% without a matching RTP figure. Not every Original carries a number: Dice's page describes only “a low house edge,” with no percentage published on shuffle.com.

For the escalating-multiplier games, Shuffle advertises a maximum payout instead of, or alongside, an RTP figure: Crash and Limbo both cap at 1,000,000×, Chicken at 181,060.88×, Floor Is Lava at 115,296×, and Blitz — a card-based multiplier game with no published RTP — tops out at 15,181,603×, the highest multiplier in the table below.

OriginalPublished RTP / house edgeMax multiplier (published)
Roulette2.70% house edge (97.30% RTP)Not published
Blackjack99.48% RTP with correct playNot published
Crash99% RTP1,000,000×
Limbo99% RTP1,000,000×
Mines99% RTPNot published
HiLo99% RTPNot published
Chicken98% RTP181,060.88×
Floor Is Lava98% RTP115,296×
PlinkoHouse edge 1% (RTP not stated)Not published
BlitzNot published15,181,603×
DiceNot publishedNot published

Source: shuffle.com Shuffle Originals overview and individual game pages, checked 16 September 2026.

None of this transfers to the rest of the lobby. A slot's RTP belongs to the studio that built it, not to Shuffle, and can differ between build versions or jurisdictions the same way it does at any other Bitcoin slots library; Shuffle's own disclosure only covers the titles it built itself. Readers comparing payback rates across game types can start with our broader crypto casino games guide before checking the number on any individual slot's own info screen.

Natural Nine B.V.: Reading Shuffle's Curaçao Registry Entry

Curaçao's licence register lists companies, not websites, so confirming that a specific registry line actually belongs to shuffle.com means cross-checking the operator's own disclosure. Shuffle's footer names the operating entity as Natural Nine B.V., Curaçao company registration number 160998, registered address Korporaalweg 10, Willemstad, Curaçao, and cites licence number OGL/2024/1337/0628. One detail in that footer is dated: shuffle.com still calls the regulator the “Curaçao Gaming Control Board,” the authority's earlier name; the same body now operates as the Curaçao Gaming Authority from the cga.cw domain.

The Curaçao Gaming Authority's online gaming licence register carries a matching line for Natural Nine B.V.: licence number OGL/2024/1337/0628, company type B2C, registration number 160998, issued December 24, 2025, no expiry date listed, and status “Indefinite.” Registration number and licence number both match what shuffle.com's own footer publishes, which is about as close to independent confirmation as the register allows, since it never lists which domains a given licence covers. One caveat carries over from how this register works: “Issued” marks the start of the current licence period under Curaçao's post-2023 framework, not necessarily the date Natural Nine first went live in the jurisdiction — a December 2025 issue date on its own says nothing about how long the brand has actually operated.

The regulator's contact page does list a complaints channel: it states that complaints against gaming operators under its supervision can be sent to the authority. The same page is explicit, though, that it does not handle individual disputes between a player and an operator, so filing there logs a record rather than guarantees a resolution. None of this opens the door for Ontario: Shuffle’s terms bar any location where offering the service would need a local licence, and Ontario runs its own licensed iGaming market.

Register fieldValue
Licence numberOGL/2024/1337/0628
Licensee companyNatural Nine B.V.
Company typeB2C
Registration number160998
IssuedDecember 24, 2025
ExpiryN/A
StatusIndefinite

Source: Curaçao Gaming Authority online gaming licence register, checked 16 September 2026.

A Canadian player can run the same check in a couple of minutes: pull up shuffle.com's footer for the company name, registration number and licence number, then look for those same three details together on the register. That's a sturdier signal than a footer badge alone, and it's worth applying to any other crypto casino review before trusting a licence claim on sight — see our ratings methodology for how licence quality factors into the overall score.

Our Verdict on Shuffle

Shuffle suits players who want casino and sportsbook in one account, live dealer fans, slot hunters who value library size. Ontario players should look at our alternatives guide instead. The six-scale score works out to 4.2/5 — position in the overall Canadian ranking tells the rest.

Changelog: What We Updated

  • — Initial review published after operator-site fact check
  • — Shuffle Originals RTP / house-edge and maximum-multiplier figures recorded from shuffle.com's Originals overview and individual game pages; licence matched against the CGA register (Natural Nine B.V., 160998, OGL/2024/1337/0628, Indefinite)

What we liked & what we didn't

Pros

  • The operator states that 90% of crypto withdrawals land in under a minute, with fees typically below one dollar
  • The brand's own SHFL token adds staking, lottery draws and a buyback-and-burn mechanism
  • Library of 15,000+ titles spans Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming and other major studios
  • Full crypto sportsbook with live in-play betting across soccer, tennis, basketball, esports and MMA

Cons

  • Ontario is excluded in practice: the terms bar any location where the service would need a local licence, and Ontario licenses its own iGaming market
  • Curaçao licence only, with no Canadian provincial regulator behind the site
  • Exact welcome bonus terms are not published on the standard promotions page, only rotating offers

Key Information

Established2023
LicenceCuraçao — Natural Nine B.V. (reg. 160998), OGL/2024/1337/0628
Welcome bonusNo matched welcome bonus published
Min. depositNot published
Games15,000+ titles
CryptocurrenciesBTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, USDT
Live casinoYes
SportsbookYes
Payout speedUnder 1 min for 90% of crypto (operator)

Compiled from Shuffle’s published promotions, cashier and T&C pages (last checked 16 September 2026) — figures move when the operator changes them.

Shuffle FAQ

Can Canadians legally play at Shuffle?
Canadians can play here outside Ontario; licence on record: Curaçao — Natural Nine B.V. (reg. 160998), OGL/2024/1337/0628. No federal statute penalises the player side, while each province regulates its own market.
What is the welcome bonus at Shuffle?
No matched sign-up bonus is advertised. Look at the promotions page for whatever ongoing rewards are running.
When does a withdrawal from Shuffle arrive?
The published window: Under 1 min for 90% of crypto (operator). Verified accounts with no open bonus clear fastest.
Which cryptocurrencies does Shuffle accept?
The cashier takes BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, USDT — our payment methods guide compares them on fees and speed.
How many games does Shuffle have?
The count sits at 15,000+ games: slots first, live dealer tables, plus a full sportsbook. Supplying studios: Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming, Evolution Gaming.
Is there an app for Shuffle on iOS or Android?
App stores aren’t the route here as far as our records show — Shuffle is reached through the browser on any device.
Does Shuffle have a welcome bonus for Canadian players?
Shuffle doesn't publish a fixed matched welcome bonus, wagering multiplier or free-spin count for new Canadian players. The promotions page rotates offers instead of running one standing package, so any percentage, minimum deposit or wagering figure needs checking on the live page before depositing rather than assumed from an old screenshot or a third-party summary.
Is Shuffle.com a licensed and regulated casino?
Yes. The operating entity is Natural Nine B.V., Curaçao company registration number 160998, licensed under OGL/2024/1337/0628 — the same numbers shuffle.com's own footer publishes, and they match the Curaçao Gaming Authority's register. That licence covers Curaçao-regulated online gaming generally; it doesn't reach Ontario, which falls under the terms’ ban on locations that would require a local licence.

More casino reviews

All reviews →